Fee Structure of B.Tech

S.No.Particulars1st Year 2nd Year3rd Year4th Year
1Admission Fee1000100010001000
2Tuition fee28500285002850028500
3Lab & Library charge8000800080008000
4Internal Assessment and Exam Charges7000700070007000
5Development Charge14000140001400014000
6Bus Fee6000600060006000
7Sports Charge1500150015001500
Total Fee66000660006600066000
*Girls’ Hostel fee 500 per Month

Fee Structure of MBA

S.No.Particulars1st Year2nd Year
1Admission Form and Prospectus500-
2Admission Fee20002000
3Tuition fee3100031000
4Lab & Library charge50005000
5Bus Fee50005000
6Sports Charge10001000
Total Fee4450044000
*Girls’ Hostel fee 500 per Month